Fiber Optics

Fiber Optics

PC Precision Engineering’s Fiber Optic capabilities include:

  • Fiber metallization
  • Pigtail and jumper assembly for Single Mode (SM), Multi Mode (MM)
  • Silicon Fiber arrays (SM, MM, PM)
  • Precision optical polishing
  • Fiber Optic fusion splicing (fusion by electric arc)
  • Cable Assembly from 8 to 96 connectors
  • Cable connectorization with connectors MTP 12-PO, RX, SC, FC, LC, ST, SM y FERRULE CERAMIC 440um.
  • Fiber connector polishing with MTP, RX, SC, FC, LC, ST, SM
  • Insert Loss Test

 

Share